SIGN UP TO GET FREE TENNIS TIPS BY EMAIL

2024 - Calendar 

The tennis season runs from January until November - with tournaments taking place almost every week.

The most prestigious tennis tournaments of the year are the four Grand Slams - the Australian Open, French Open, Wimbledon and US Open. Followed in the pecking order by the ATP & WTA Masters 1000 events, along with the end-of-season ATP and WTA Finals.

See below for the tournament calendar, month by month. Including the tournament winners and runners-ups (along with their day-one Outright Winner prices).

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2024 - Calendar 

 

APRIL:

Date - Event - Surface:
 

24th April - ATP 1000 Madrid - Mutua Madrid Open - Clay
 

23rd April - WTA 1000 Madrid - Mutua Madrid Open - Clay
 

15th April - WTA 250 Rouen - Open Capfinances Rouen Metropole - Clay (Indoors)
 

15th April - WTA 500 Stuttgart - Porshe Tennis Grand Prix - Clay (Indoors)
 

15th April - ATP 250 Bucharest - Tiriac Open - Clay
 

15th April - ATP 250 Munich - BMW Open - Clay
 

15th April - ATP 500 Barcelona - Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell - Clay
 

7th April - ATP 1000 Monte Carlo - Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters - Clay
WINNER: S.Tsitsipas (33/1)
Runner-up: C.Ruud (20/1)

1st April - WTA 500 Charleston - Credit One Charleston Open - Clay
WINNER: D.Collins (14/1)
Runner-up: D.Kasatkina (20/1)
 
1st April - WTA 250 Bogota - Copa Colsanitas Zurich - Clay
WINNER: C.Osorio (11/1)
Runner-up: M.Bouzkova (4/1)
 
1st April - ATP 250 Estoril - Millennium Estoril Open - Clay
WINNER: H.Hurkacz (5/1)
Runner-up: P.Martinez (50/1)
 
1st April - ATP 250 Marrakech - Grand Prix Hassan II - Clay
WINNER: M.Berrettini (7/1)
Runner-up: R.Carballes Baena (22/1)
 
1st April - ATP 250 Houston - Fayez Sarofim & Co. U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship - Clay
WINNER: B.Shelton (9/2)
Runner-up: F.Tiafoe (11/2)
 
 
 

MARCH:

Date - Event - Surface:

20th Mar - ATP 1000 Miami - Miami Open presented by Itau - Hard
WINNER: J.Sinner (5/2)
Runner-up: G.Dimitrov (40/1)
 
19th Mar - WTA 1000 Miami - Miami Open presented by Itau - Hard
WINNER: D.Collins (100/1)
Runner-up: E.Rybakina (4/1)
 
6th Mar - ATP 1000 Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open - Hard
WINNER: C.Alcaraz (9/2)
Runner-up: D.Medvedev (8/1)
 
6th Mar - WTA 1000 Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open - Hard
WINNER: I.Swiatek (11/4)
Runner-up: M.Sakkari (66/1)
 

 

FEBRUARY:

Date - Event - Surface:

26th Feb - ATP 250 Santiago - Movistar Chile Open - Clay
WINNER: S.Baez (11/2)
Runner-up: A.Tabilo (12/1)
 
26th Feb - ATP 500 Acapulco - Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC - Hard
WINNER: A.De Minaur (7/1)
Runner-up: C.Ruud (10/1)
 
26th Feb - ATP 500 Dubai - Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships - Hard
WINNER: U.Humbert (20/1)
Runner-up: A.Bublik (40/1)
 
26th Feb - WTA 250 Austin - ATX Open - Hard
WINNER: Yue Yuan (25/1)
Runner-up: Xiyu Wang (14/1)
 
26th Feb - WTA 500 San Diego - Cymbiotika San Diego Open - Hard
WINNER: K.Boulter (28/1)
Runner-up: M.Kostyuk (18/1)
 
19th Feb - ATP 250 Los Cabos - Mifel Tennis Open by Telcel Oppo - Hard

WINNER: J.Thompson (33/1)
Runner-up: C.Ruud (5/1)

19th Feb - ATP 250 Doha - Qatar ExxonMobil Open - Hard
WINNER: K.Khachanov (11/2)
Runner-up: J.Mensik (150/1)

19th Feb - ATP 250 Rio de Janeiro - Rio Open presented by Claro - Clay
WINNER: S.Baez (22/1)
Runner-up: M.Navone (66/1)

18th Feb - WTA 1000 Dubai - Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships - Hard
WINNER: J.Paolini (150/1)
Runner-up: A.Kalinskaya (33/1)

12th Feb - ATP 250 Buenos Aires - IEB+ Argentina Open - Clay
WINNER: F.Diaz Acosta (66/1)
Runner-up: N.Jarry (18/1)

12th Feb - ATP 250 Delray Beach - Delray Beach Open - Hard
WINNER: T.Fritz (9/4)
Runner-up: T.Paul (13/2)

12th Feb - ATP 500 Rotterdam - ABN AMRO Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: J.Sinner (11/8)
Runner-up: A.De Minaur (14/1)

11th Feb - WTA 1000 Doha - Qatar TotalEnergies Open - Hard
WINNER: I.Swiatek (9/4)
Runner-up: E.Rybakina (5/1)

5th Feb - WTA 500 Abu Dhabi - Mubadala Abu Dhabi Open - Hard
WINNER: E.Rybakina (12/5)
Runner-up: D.Kasatkina (18/1)

5th Feb - WTA 250 Cluj-Napoca - Transylvania Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: Ka.Pliskova (9/2)
Runner-up: A.Bogdan (28/1)

5th Feb - ATP 250 Cordoba - Cordoba Open - Clay
WINNER: L.Darderi (50/1)
Runner-up: F.Bagnis (50/1)

5th Feb - ATP 250 Marseille - Open 13 Provence - Indoor Hard
WINNER: U.Humbert (7/1)
Runner-up: G.Dimitrov (6/1)

5th Feb - ATP 250 Dallas - Dallas Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: T.Paul (9/2)
Runner-up: M.Giron (20/1)
 

 

JANUARY:

Date - Event - Surface:

29th Jan - WTA 500 Linz - Upper Austria Ladies Linz - Indoor Hard
WINNER: J.Ostapenko (4/1)
Runner-up: E.Alexandrova (9/2)

29th Jan - WTA 250 Hua Hin - Thailand Open - Hard
WINNER: D.Shnaider (40/1)
Runner-up: Lin Zhu (6/1)

29th Jan - ATP 250 Montpellier - Open Sud de France - Indoor Hard
WINNER: A.Bublik (11/2)
Runner-up: B.Coric (9/1)

14th Jan - Grand Slam - AUSTRALIAN OPEN - Hard
Men's WINNER: J.Sinner (13/2)
Men's Runner-up: D.Medvedev (10/1)
Women's WINNER: A.Sabalenka (5/1)
Women's Runner-up: Qinwen Zheng (33/1)
 

8th Jan - WTA 500 Adelaide - Adelaide International - Hard
WINNER: J.Ostapenko (22/1)
Runner-up: D.Kasatkina (25/1)

8th Jan - WTA 250 Hobart - Hobart International - Hard
WINNER: E.Navarro (12/1)
Runner-up: E.Mertens (10/1)

8th Jan - ATP 250 Adelaide - Adelaide International - Hard
WINNER: J.Lehecka (25/1)
Runner-up: J.Draper (7/1)

8th Jan - ATP 250 Auckland - ASB Classic - Hard
WINNER: A.Tabilo (40/1)
Runner-up: T.Daniel (40/1)

1st Jan - WTA 250 Auckland - ASB Classic - Hard
WINNER: C.Gauff (13/10)
Runner-up: E.Svitolina (6/1)

1st Jan - ATP 250 Hong Kong - Bank of China Hong Kong Tennis Open - Hard
WINNER: A.Rublev (2/1)
Runner-up: E.Ruusuvuori (7/1)

31st Dec - WTA 500 Brisbane - Brisbane International presented by Evie - Hard
WINNER: E.Rybakina (9/2)
Runner-up: A.Sabalenka (2/1)

31st Dec - ATP 250 Brisbane - Brisbane International presented by Evie - Hard
WINNER: G.Dimitrov (6/1)
Runner-up: H.Rune (4/1)

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 
2023 - Calendar 
 
 

NOVEMBER:

Date - Event - Surface:
 

28th Nov - ATP Next Gen Finals - Next Gen ATP Finals presented by NEOM, Jeddah - Indoor Hard
WINNER: H.Medjedovc (15/2)
Runner-up: A.Fils (3/1)

12th Nov - ATP Finals - Nitto ATP Finals, Turin - Indoor Hard
WINNER: N.Djokovic (11/8)
Runner-up: J.Sinner (5/1)

6th Nov - ATP 250 Sofia - Sofia Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: A.Mannarino (7/1)
Runner-up: J.Draper (6/1)

5th Nov - ATP 250 Metz - Moselle Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: U.Humbert (5/1)
Runner-up: A.Shevchenko (50/1)

 

 

OCTOBER:

Date - Event - Surface:
 

30th Oct - ATP 1000 Paris - Rolex Paris Masters - Indoor Hard
WINNER: N.Djokovic (13/8)
Runner-up: G.Dimitrov (40/1)

29th Oct - WTA Finals - WTA Finals, Cancun - Hard
WINNER: I.Swiatek (5/2)
Runner-up: J.Pegula (8/1)

24th Oct - WTA Elite Trophy - WTA Elite Trophy, Zhuhai - Hard
WINNER: B.Haddad Maia (18/1)
Runner-up: Qinwen Zheng (5/1)

23rd Oct - ATP 500 Basel - Swiss Indoors Basel - Indoor Hard
WINNER: F.Auger-Aliassime (20/1)
Runner-up: H.Hurkacz (6/1)

23rd Oct - ATP 500 Vienna - Erste Bank Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: J.Sinner (9/2)
Runner-up: D.Medvedev (3/1)

16th Oct - WTA 250 Cluj-Napoca - Transylvania Open -  Indoor Hard
WINNER: T.Korpatsch (25/1)
Runner-up: G.Ruse (18/1)

16th Oct - WTA 250 Nanchang - Jiangxi Open - Hard
WINNER: K.Siniakova (15/2)
Runner-up: M.Bouzkova (9/1)

16th Oct - WTA 250 Monastir - Jasmin Open Monastir - Hard
WINNER: E.Mertens (4/1)
Runner-up: J.Paolini (13/2)

16th Oct - ATP 250 Antwerp - Europen Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: A.Bublik (9/1)
Runner-up: A.Fils (12/1)

16th Oct - ATP 250 Stockholm - BNP Paribas Nordic Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: G.Monfils (20/1)
Runner-up: P.Kotov (50/1)

16th Oct - ATP 500 Tokyo - Kinoshita Group Japan Open Tennis Championships - Hard
WINNER: B.Shelton (14/1)
Runner-up: A.Karatsev (40/1)

9th Oct - WTA 500 Zhengzhou - Zhengzhou Open - Hard
WINNER: Qinwen Zheng (9/1)
Runner-up: B.Krejcikova (7/1)

9th Oct - WTA 250 Hong Kong - Prudential Hong Kong Tennis Open 2023 - Hard
WINNER: L.Fernandez (10/1)
Runner-up: K.Siniakakova (28/1)

9th Oct - WTA 250 Seoul - Hana Bank Korea Open - Hard
WINNER: J.Pegula (13/5)
Runner-up: Yue Yuan (100/1)

4th Oct - ATP 1000 Shanghai - Rolex Shanghai Masters - Hard
WINNER: H.Hurkacz (40/1)
Runner-up: A.Rublev (18/1)
 

 
 

SEPTEMBER:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
30th Sept - WTA 1000 Beijing - China Open - Hard
WINNER: I.Swiatek (7/2)
Runner-up: L.Samsonova (33/1)
 
28th Sept - ATP 500 Beijing - China Open - Hard
WINNER: J.Sinner (11/2)
Runner-up: D.Medvedev (7/2)
 
27th Sept - ATP 250 Astana - Astana Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: A.Mannarino (8/1)
Runner-up: S.Korda (5/1)
 
25th Sept - WTA 500 Tokyo - Toray Pan Pacific Open Tennis - Hard
WINNER: V.Kudermetova (20/1)
Runner-up: J.Pegula (5/1)
 
25th Sept - WTA 250 Ningbo - Ningbo Open - Hard
WINNER: O.Jabeur (4/1)
Runner-up: D.Shnaider (33/1)
 
20th Sept - ATP 250 Zhuhai - Huafa Properties Zhuhai Championships - Hard
WINNER: K.Khachanov (6/1)
Runner-up: Y.Nishioka (22/1)
 
20th Sept - ATP 250 Chengu - Chengu Open - Hard
WINNER: A.Zverev (7/4)
Runner-up: R.Safiullin (25/1)
 
18th Sept - WTA 250 Guangzhou - Galaxy Holding Group Guangzhou Open - Hard
WINNER: Xiyu Wang (11/1)
Runner-up: M.Linette (7/1)
 
17th Sept - WTA 1000 Guadalajara - Guadalajara Open AKRON presented by SANTANDER - Hard
WINNER: M.Sakkari (12/1)
Runner-up: C.Dolehide (200/1)
 
11th Sept - WTA 250 Osaka - Kinoshita Group Japan Open Tennis Championships 2023 - Hard
WINNER: A.Krueger (16/1)
Runner-up: Lin Zhu (7/1)
 
11th Sept - WTA 500 San Diego - Cymbiotika San Diego Open - Hard
WINNER: B.Krejcikova (10/1)
Runner-up: S.Kenin (20/1)
 
 
 

AUGUST:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
28th Aug - Grand Slam - US OPEN - Hard
Men's WINNER: N.Djokovic (11/10)
Men's Runner-up: D.Medvedev (10/1)
Women's WINNER: C.Gauff (7/1)
Women's Runner-up: A.Sabalenka (5/1)
 
20th Aug - WTA 250 Cleveland - Tennis in the Land - Hard
WINNER: S.Sorribes Tormo (50/1)
Runner-up: E.Alexandrova (11/1)
 
20th Aug - ATP 250 Winston-Salem - Winston-Salem Open - Hard
WINNER: S.Baez (28/1)
Runner-up: J.Lehecka (18/1)
 
14th Aug - WTA 1000 Cincinnati - Western & Southern Open - Hard
WINNER: C.Gauff (16/1)
Runner-up: K.Muchova (28/1)
 
13th Aug - ATP 1000 Cincinnati - Western & Southern Open - Hard
WINNER: N.Djokovic (15/8)
Runner-up: C.Alcaraz (2/1)
 
7th Aug - WTA 1000 Montreal - Omnium Bank Nationale presente par Rogers - Hard
WINNER: J.Pegula (10/1)
Runner-up: L.Samsonova (50/1)
 
7th Aug - ATP 1000 Toronto - National Bank Open presented by Rogers - Hard
WINNER: J.Sinner (10/1)
Runner-up: A.De Minaur (50/1)
 
 
 

JULY:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
31st July - WTA 250 Prague - Livesport Prague Open - Hard
WINNER: N.Hibino (33/1)
Runner-up: L.Noskova (13/2)
 
31st July - WTA 500 Washington - Mubadala Citi DC Open - Hard
WINNER: C.Gauff (9/2)
Runner-up: M.Sakkari (17/2)
 
31st July - ATP 250 Kitzbuhel - Generali Open - Clay
WINNER: S.Baez (9/1)
Runner-up: D.Thiem (10/1)
 
31st July - ATP 250 Los Cabos - Mifel Tennis Open by Telcel Oppo - Hard
WINNER: S.Tsitsipas (15/8)
Runner-up: A.De Minaur (11/2)
 
31st July - ATP 500 Washington - Mubadala Citi DC Open - Hard
WINNER: D.Evans (28/1)
Runner-up: T.Griekspoor (40/1)
 
24th July - ATP 250 Umag - Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag - Clay
WINNER: A.Popyrin (20/1)
Runner-up: S.Wawrinka (8/1)
 
24th July - ATP 250 Atlanta - Atlanta Open - Hard
WINNER: T.Fritz (10/3)
Runner-up: A.Vukic (33/1)
 
24th July - ATP 500 Hamburg - Hamburg European Open - Clay
WINNER: A.Zverev (5/1)
Runner-up: L.Djere (28/1)
 
24th July - WTA 250 Warsaw - BNP Paribas Warsaw Open  - Hard
WINNER: I .Swiatek (4/9)
Runner-up: L.Siegemund (33/1)
 
24th July - WTA 250 Lausanne - Lausanne Ladies Open - Clay
WINNER: E.Cocciaretto (17/2)
Runner-up: C.Burel (33/1)
 
23rd July - WTA 250 Hamburg - Hamburg European Open - Clay
WINNER: A.Rus (14/1)
Runner-up: N.Akugue Noma (50/1)
 
17th July - WTA 250 Budapast - Hungarian Grand Prix - Clay
WINNER: M.Timofeeva (50/1)
Runner-up: K.Baindl (28/1)
 
17th July - WTA 250 Palermo - 34 Palermo Ladies Open - Clay
WINNER: Qinwen Zheng (9/2)
Runner-up: J.Paolini (16/1)
 
17th July - ATP 250 Bastad - Nordea Open - Clay
WINNER: A.Rublev (9/2)
Runner-up: C.Ruud (13/5)
 
17th July - ATP 250 Gstaad - EFG Swiss Open Gstaad - Clay
WINNER: P.Cachin (22/1)
Runner-up: A.Ramos-Vinolas (22/1)
 
17th July - ATP 250 Newport - Infosys Hall of Fame Open - Grass
WINNER: A.Mannarino (13/2)
Runner-up: A.Michelson (40/1)
 
3rd July - Grand Slam - WIMBLEDON - Grass
Men's WINNER: C.Alcaraz (7/2)
Men's Runner-up: N.Djokovic (4/7)
Women's WINNER: M.Vondrousova (150/1)
Women's Runner-up: O.Jabeur (18/1)
 
 
 

JUNE:

Date - Event - Surface:
 

26th June - WTA 500 Eastbourne - Rothesay International - Grass
WINNER: M.Keys (28/1)
Runner-up: D.Kasatkina (28/1)

26th June - ATP 250 Eastbourne - Rothesay International - Grass
WINNER: F.Cerundolo (14/1)
Runner-up: T.Paul (11/2)

25th June - WTA 250 Bad Homburg - Bad Homburg Open presented by Engel & Volkers - Grass
WINNER: K.Siniakova (66/1)
Runner-up: L.Bronzetti (33/1)

25th June - ATP 250 Mallorca - Mallorca Championhips - Grass
WINNER: C.Eubanks (20/1)
Runner-up: A.Mannarino (13/2)

19th June - WTA 500 Berlin - Bett10 Open, presented by EcoTrans Group - Grass
WINNER: P.Kvitova (14/1)
Runner-up: D.Vekic (33/1)

19th June - WTA 250 Birmingham - Rothesay Classic - Grass
WINNER: J.Ostapenko (11/2)
Runner-up: B.Krejcikova (5/1)

19th June - ATP 500 Halle - Terra Wortmann Open - Grass
WINNER: A.Bublik (28/1)
Runner-up: A.Rublev (9/1)

19th June - ATP 500 London (Queen's) - Cinch Championships - Grass
WINNER: C.Alcaraz (2/1)
Runner-up: A.De Minaur (11/1)

12th June - WTA 250 Nottingham - Rothesay Open - Grass
WINNER: K.Boulter (14/1)
Runner-up: J.Burrage (50/1)

12th June - WTA 250 's-Hertogenbosch - Libema Open - Grass
WINNER: E.Alexandrova (11/2)
Runner-up: V.Kudermetova (5/1)

12th June - ATP 250 's-Hertogenbosch - Libema Open - Grass
WINNER: T.Griekspoor (28/1)
Runner-up: J.Thompson (50/1)

12th June - ATP 250 Stuttgart - BOSS Open - Grass
WINNER: F.Tiafoe (14/1)
Runner-up: J-L.Struff (28/1)
 

 
 

MAY:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
28th May - Grand Slam - FRENCH OPEN - Clay
Men's WINNER: N.Djokovic (5/2)
Men's Runner-up: C.Ruud (16/1)
Women's WINNER: I.Swiatek (5/6)
Women's Runner-up: K.Muchova (100/1)
 
21st May - WTA 250 Rabat - Grand Prix Son Altesse Royale La Princesse Lalla Meryem - Clay
WINNER: L.Bronzetti (25/1)
Runner-up: J.Grabher (20/1)
 
21st May - WTA 250 Strasbourg - Internationaux de Strasbourg - Clay
WINNER: E.Svitolina (8/1)
Runner-up: A.Blinkova (12/1)
 
21st May - ATP 250 Lyon - Open-Parc-Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon - Clay
WINNER: A.Fils (33/1)
Runner-up: F.Cerundolo (6/1)
 
21st May - ATP 250 Geneva - Gonet Geneva Open - Clay
WINNER: N.Jarry (20/1)
Runner-up: G.Dimitrov (15/2)
 
10th May - ATP 1000 Rome - Internazionali BNL d'Italia - clay
WINNER: D.Medvedev (28/1)
Runner-up: H.Rune (14/1)
 
9th May - WTA 1000 Rome - Internazionali BNL d'Italia - clay
WINNER: E.Rybakina (25/1)
Runner-up: A.Kalinina (300/1)
 

 

APRIL:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
26th April - ATP 1000 Madrid - Mutua Madrid Open - clay
WINNER: C.Alcaraz (10/11)
Runner-up: J-L.Struff (200/1)
 
25th April - WTA 1000 Madrid - Mutua Madrid Open - clay
WINNER: A.Sabalenka (8/1)
Runner-up: I.Swiatek (21/20)
 
17th April - WTA 500 Stuttgart - Porsche Tennis Grand Prix - Clay (Indoors)
WINNER: I.Swiatek (5/6)
Runner-up: A.Sabalenka (11/2)
 
17th April - ATP 250 Banja Luka - Srpska Open - Clay
WINNER: D.Lajovic (50/1)
Runner-up: A.Rublev (9/2)
 
17th April - ATP 250 Munich - BMW Open by American Express - Clay
WINNER: H.Rune (11/4)
Runner-up: B.Van De Zandschulp (16/1)
 
17th April - ATP 500 Barcelona - Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell - Clay
WINNER: C.Alcaraz (10/11)
Runner-up: S.Tsitsipas (8/1)
 
9th April - ATP 1000 Monte Carlo - Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters - clay
WINNER: A.Rublev (20/1)
Runner-up: H.Rune (14/1)
 
3rd April - WTA 250 Bogota - Copa Colsanitas presented by Zurich - Clay
WINNER: T.Maria (7/1)
Runner-up: P.Stearns (10/1)
 
3rd April - WTA 500 Charleston - Credit One Charleston Open - Clay
WINNER: O.Jabeur (5/1)
Runner-up: B.Bencic (7/1)
 
3rd April - ATP 250 Estoril - Millennium Estoril Open - Clay
WINNER: C.Ruud (5/2)
Runner-up: M.Kecmanovic (12/1)
 
3rd April - ATP 250 Marrakech - Grand Prix Hassan II - Clay
WINNER: R.Carballes Baena (20/1)
Runner-up: A.Muller (50/1)
 
3rd April - ATP 250 Houston - Fayez Sarofim & Co. U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship - Clay
WINNER: F.Tiafoe (7/2)
Runner-up: T.Etcheverry (20/1)

 
 

MARCH:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
22nd Mar - ATP 1000 Miami - Miami Open presented by Itau - Hard
WINNER: D.Medvedev (3/1)
Runner-up: J.Sinner (11/1)
 
21st Mar - WTA 1000 Miami - Miami Open presented by Itau - Hard
WINNER: P.Kvitova (100/1)
Runner-up: E.Rybakina (15/2)
 
8th Mar - ATP 1000 Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open - Hard
WINNER: C.Alcaraez (13/2)
Runner-up: D.Medvedev (13/5)
 
8th Mar - WTA 1000 Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open - Hard
WINNER: E.Rybakina (16/1)
Runner-up: A.Sabalenka (8/1)
 

 

FEBRUARY:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
27th Feb - WTA 250 Austin - ATX Open - Hard
WINNER: M.Kostyuk (9/1)
Runner-up: V.Gracheva (40/1)
 
27th Feb - WTA 250 Monterrey - Abierto GNP Seguros - Hard
WINNER: D.Vekic (11/1)
Runner-up: C.Garcia (10/3)
 
27th Feb - ATP 250 Santiago - Movistar Chile Open - Clay
WINNER: N.Jarry (13/2)
Runner-up: T.Etcheverry (22/1)
 
27th Feb - ATP 500 Acapulco - Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC - Hard
WINNER: A.De Minaur (14/1)
Runner-up: T.Paul (8/1)
 
27th Feb - ATP 500 Dubai - Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships - Hard
WINNER: D.Medvedev (4/1)
Runner-up: A.Rublev (10/1)
 
20th Feb - WTA 250 Merida - Merida Open Akron - Hard
WINNER: C.Giorgi (12/1)
Runner-up: R.Petersen (22/1)
 
20th Feb - ATP 250 Marseille - Open 13 Provence - Indoor Hard
WINNER: H.Hurkacz (5/1)
Runner-up: B.Bonzi (22/1)
 
20th Feb - ATP 250 Doha - Qatar ExxonMobil Open - Hard
WINNER: D.Medvedev (15/8)
Runner-up: A.Murray (16/1)
 
20th Feb - ATP 500 Rio de Janeiro - Rio Open presented by Claro - Clay
WINNER: C.Norrie (17/2)
Runner-up: C.Alcaraz (8/11)
 
19th Feb - WTA 1000 Dubai - Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships - Hard
WINNER: B.Krejcikova (28/1)
Runner-up: I.Swiatek (7/4)
 
13th Feb - WTA 500 Doha - Qatar TotalEnergies Open - Hard
WINNER: I.Swiatek (2/1)
Runner-up: J.Pegula (6/1)
 
13th Feb - ATP 250 Buenos Aires - Argentina Open - Clay
WINNER: C.Alcaraz (8/11)
Runner-up: C.Norrie (10/1)
 
13th Feb - ATP 250 Delray Beach - Delray Beach Open - Hard
WINNER: T.Fritz (3/1)
Runner-up: M.Kecmanovic (10/1)
 
13th Feb - ATP 500 Rotterdam - ABN AMRO Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: D.Medvedev (11/4)
Runner-up: J.Sinner (9/1)
 
6th Feb - WTA 500 Abu Dhabi - Mubadala Abu Dhabi Open - Hard
WINNER: B.Bencic (11/2)
Runner-up: L.Samsonova (10/1)
 
6th Feb - WTA 250 Linz - Upper Austria Ladies Linz - Indoor Hard
WINNER: A.Potapova (20/1)
Runner-up: P.Martic (18/1)
 
6th Feb - ATP 250 Montpellier - Open Sud de France - Indoor Hard
WINNER: J.Sinner (5/2)
Runner-up: M.Cressy (28/1)
 
6th Feb - ATP 250 Cordoba - Cordoba Open - Clay
WINNER: S.Baez (9/2)
Runner-up: F.Coria (20/1)
 
6th Feb - ATP 250 Dallas - Dallas Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: Yibing Wu (25/1)
Runner-up: J.Isner (14/1)
 
 
 

JANUARY:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
30th Jan - WTA 250 Lyon - Open 6E Sens Metropole de Lyon - Indoor Hard
WINNER: A.Parks (9/1)
Runner-up: C.Garcia (3/1)
 
30th Jan - WTA 250 Hua Hin - Thailand Open - Hard
WINNER: Lin Zhu (11/1)
Runner-up: L.Tsurenko (20/1)
 
16th Jan - Grand Slam - AUSTRALIAN OPEN - Hard
Men's WINNER: N.Djokovic (5/6)
Men's Runner-up: S.Tsitsipas (16/1)
Women's WINNER: A.Sabalenka (7/1)
Women's Runner-up: E.Rybakina (22/1)
 
9th Jan - WTA 250 - Hobart International - Hard
WINNER: L.Davis (20/1)
Runner-up: E.Cocciaretto (40/1)
 
9th Jan - WTA 500 - Adelaide International 2 - Hard
WINNER: B.Bencic (8/1)
Runner-up: D.Kastakina (16/1)
 
9th Jan - ATP 250 - Adelaide International 2 - Hard
WINNER: Kwon Soon-Woo (80/1)
Runner-up: R.Bautista-Agut (5/1)
 
9th Jan - ATP 250 Auckland - ASB Classic - Hard
WINNER: R.Gasquet (18/1)
Runner-up: C.Norrie (4/1)
 
2nd Jan - WTA 250 Auckland - ASB Classic - Hard
WINNER: C.Gauff (4/1)
Runner-up: R.Masarova (28/1)
 
2nd Jan - ATP 250 Pune - Tata Open Maharashtra - Hard
WINNER: T.Greikspoor (16/1)
Runner-up: B.Bonzi (12/1)
 
1st Jan - WTA 500 - Adelaide International 1 - Hard
WINNER: A.Sabalenka (13/2)
Runner-up: L.Noskova (100/1)
 
1st Jan - ATP 250 - Adelaide International 1 - Hard
WINNER: N.Djokovic (8/11)
Runner-up: S.Korda (33/1)
 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2022 - Calendar 

 

NOVEMBER:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
13th Nov - ATP Finals, Turin - Nitto ATP Finals - indoor hard
WINNER: N.Djokovic (11/8)
Runner-up: C.Ruud (14/1)
 
8th Nov - ATP Next Gen Finals, Milan - Intesa Sanpaolo Next Gen ATP Finals - indoor hard
WINNER: B.Nakashima (3/1)
Runner-up: J.Lehecka (7/1)
 
 
 

OCTOBER:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
31st Oct - WTA Finals - Fort Worth - indoor hard
WINNER: C.Garcia (9/1)
Runner-up: A.Sabalenka (7/1)
 
31st Oct - ATP 1000 Paris - Rolex Paris Masters - indoor hard
WINNER: H.Rune (50/1)
Runner-up: N.Djokovic (13/8)
 
24th Oct - ATP 500 Basel - Swiss Indoors Basel - indoor hard
WINNER: F.Auger-Aliassime (6/1)
Runner-up: H.Rune (22/1)
 
24th Oct - ATP 500 Vienna - Erste Bank Open - indoor hard
WINNER: D.Medvedev (11/4)
Runner-up: D.Shapovalov (16/1)
 
17th Oct - WTA 1000 Guadalajara - Guadalajara Open Akron - hard
WINNER: J.Pegula (14/1)
Runner-up: M.Sakkari (22/1)
 
17th Oct - ATP 250 Naples - Tennis Napoli Cup - hard
WINNER: L.Musetti (10/1)
Runner-up: M.Berrettini (11/4)
 
17th Oct - ATP 250 Stockholm - Stockholm Open - indoor hard
WINNER: H.Rune (14/1)
Runner-up: S.Tsitsipas (11/4)
 
17th Oct - ATP 250 Antwerp - European Open - indoor hard
WINNER: F.Auger-Aliassime (7/2)
Runner-up: S.Korda (9/1)
 
10th Oct - WTA 500 San Diego - San Diego Open - hard
WINNER: I.Swiatek (3/1)
Runner-up: D.Vekic (50/1)
 
10th Oct - WTA 250 Cluj-Napoca - Transylvania Open by Verdino - indoor hard
WINNER: A.Blinkova (50/1)
Runner-up: J.Paolini (25/1)
 
10th Oct - ATP 250 Florence - UniCredit Firenze Open - indoor hard
WINNER: F.Auger-Aliassime (7/2)
Runner-up: J.J.Wolf (33/1)
 
10th Oct - ATP 250 Gijon - Gijon Open - indoor hard
WINNER: A.Rublev (3/1)
Runner-up: S.Korda (11/1)
 
3rd Oct - WTA 500 Ostrava - Agel Open 2022 - indoor hard
WINNER: B.Krejcikova (16/1)
Runner-up: I.Swiatek (7/4)
 
3rd Oct - WTA 250 Monastir - Jasmin Open Monastir - hard
WINNER: E.Mertens (8/1)
Runner-up: A.Cornet (14/1)
 
3rd Oct - ATP 500 Astana - Astana Open - indoor hard
WINNER: N.Djokovic (8/5)
Runner-up: S.Tsitsipas (15/2)
 
3rd Oct - ATP 500 Tokyo - Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships - hard
WINNER: T.Fritz (7/1)
Runner-up: F.Tiafoe (15/2)
 
 
 

SEPTEMBER:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
26th Sept - WTA 250 Tallinn - Tallinn Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: B.Krejcikova (16/1)
Runner-up: A.Kontaveit (5/1)
 
26th Sept - WTA 250 Parma - Parma Ladies Open - Clay
WINNER: M.Sheriff (28/1)
Runner-up: M.Sakkari (11/4)
 
26th Sept - ATP 250 Sofia - Sofia Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: M-A.Huesler (28/1)
Runner-up: H.Rune (18/1)
 
26th Sept - ATP 250 Tel Aviv - Tel Aviv Watergen Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: N.Djokovic (1/2)
Runner-up: M.Cilic (9/1)
 
26th Sept - ATP 250 Seoul - Eugene Korea Open Tennis Championships - Hard
WINNER: Y.Nishioka (25/1)
Runner-up: D.Shapovalov (15/2)
 
19th Sept - WTA 500 Tokyo - Toray Pan Pacific Open Tennis - Hard
WINNER: L.Samsonova (17/2)
Runner-up: Qinwen Zheng (12/1)
 
19th Sept - WTA 250 Seoul - Hana Bank Korea Open - Hard
WINNER: E.Alexandrova (6/1)
Runner-up: J.Ostapenko (6/1)
 
19th Sept - ATP 250 Metz - Moselle Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: L.Sonego (40/1)
Runner-up: A.Bublik (20/1)
 
19th Sept - ATP 250 San Diego - San Diego Open - Hard
WINNER: B.Nakashima (9/2)
Runner-up: M.Giron (12/1)
 
12th Sept - WTA 250 Portoroz - Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz - Hard
WINNER: K.Siniakova (33/1)
Runner-up: E.Rybakina (11/2)
 
12th Sept - WTA 250 Chennai - Chennai Open - Hard
WINNER: L.Fruhvirtova (6/1)
Runner-up: M.Linette (11/2)
 
 
 

AUGUST:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
29th Aug - Grand Slam - US OPEN - Hard
Men's WINNER: C.Alcaraz (5/1)
Men's Runner-up: C.Ruud (66/1)
Women's WINNER: I.Swiatek (4/1)
Women's Runner-up: O.Jabeur (25/1)
 
21st Aug - WTA 250 Granby - Championnats Banque Nationale de Granby - Hard
WINNER: D.Kasatkina (11/4)
Runner-up: D.Saville (12/1)
 
21st Aug - WTA 250 Cleveland - Tennis in the Land presented by Motorola Edge - Hard
WINNER: L.Samsonova (11/2)
Runner-up: A.Sasnovich (25/1)
 
21st Aug - ATP 250 Winston-Salem - Winston-Salem Open - Hard
WINNER: A.Mannarino (40/1)
Runner-up: L.Djere (150/1)
 
15th Aug - WTA 1000 Cincinnati - Western & Southern Open - Hard
WINNER: C.Garcia (50/1)
Runner-up: P.Kvitova (80/1)
 
14th Aug - ATP 1000 Cincinnati - Western & Southern Open - Hard
WINNER: B.Coric (150/1)
Runner-up: S.Tsitsipas (20/1)
 
8th Aug - WTA 1000 Toronto - National Bank Open presented by Rogers - Hard
WINNER: S.Halep (14/1)
Runner-up: B.Haddad Maia (66/1)
 
8th Aug - ATP 1000 Montreal - National Bank Open presented by Rogers - Hard
WINNER: P.Carreno-Busta (100/1)
Runner-up: H.Hurkacz (33/1)
 
1st Aug - WTA 250 Washington - Citi Open - Hard
WINNER: L.Samsonova (40/1)
Runner-up: K.Kanepi (22/1)
 
1st Aug - WTA 500 San Jose - Mubadala Silicon Valley Classic - Hard
WINNER: D.Kasatkina (20/1)
Runner-up: S.Rogers (125/1)
 
1st Aug - ATP 250 Los Cabos - Abierto de Tenis Mifel - Hard
WINNER: D.Medvedev (1/2)
Runner-up: C.Norrie (11/2)
 
1st Aug - ATP 500 Washington - Citi Open - Hard
WINNER: N.Kyrgios (7/1)
Runner-up: Y.Nishioka (100/1)
 
 
 

JULY:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
25th July - WTA 250 Warsaw - BNP Paribas Poland Open - Clay
WINNER: C.Garcia (14/1)
Runner-up: A.Bogdan (33/1)
 
25th July - WTA 250 Prague - LiveSport Prague Open 2022 - Hard
WINNER: M.Bouzkova (8/1)
Runner-up: A.Potapova (11/1)
 
25th July - ATP 250 Umag - Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag - Clay
WINNER: J.Sinner (4/1)
Runner-up: C.Alcaraz (10/11)
 
25th July - ATP 250 Kitzbuhel - Generali Open - Clay
WINNER: R.Bautista-Agut (7/1)
Runner-up: F.Misolic (50/1)
 
25th July - ATP 250 Atlanta - Atlanta Open - Hard
WINNER: A.De Minaur (7/1)
Runner-up: J.Brooksby (15/2)
 
18th July - ATP 250 Gstaad - EFG Swiss Open Gstaad - Clay
WINNER: C.Ruud (9/4)
Runner-up: M.Berrettini (2/1)
 
18th July - ATP 500 Hamburg - Hamburg European Open - Clay
WINNER: L.Musetti (40/1)
Runner-up: C.Alcaraz (4/6)
 
18th July - WTA 250 Palermo - 33rd Palermo Ladies' Open - Clay
WINNER: I-C.Begu (12/1)
Runner-up: L.Bronzetti (33/1)
 
17th July - WTA 250 Hamburg - Hamburg European Open - Clay
WINNER: B.Pera (11/1)
Runner-up: A.Kontaveit (5/1)
 
11th July - WTA 250 Budapest - Hungarian Grand Prix - Clay
WINNER: B.Pera (33/1)
Runner-up: A.Krunic (33/1)
 
11th July - WTA 250 Lausanne - Ladies' Open Lausanne - Clay
WINNER: P.Martic (16/1)
Runner-up: O.Danilovic (40/1)
 
11th July - ATP 250 Bastad - Nordea Open - Clay
WINNER: F.Cerundolo (50/1)
Runner-up: S.Baez (20/1)
 
11th July - ATP 250 Newport - Infosys Hall of Fame Open - Grass
WINNER: M.Cressy (9/1)
Runner-up: A.Bublik (8/1)
 
 
 

JUNE:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
27th June - Grand Slam - WIMBLEDON - Grass
Men's WINNER: N.Djokovic (5/6)
Men's Runner-up: N.Kyrgios (33/1)
Women's WINNER: E.Rybakina (100/1)
Women's Runner-up: O.Jabeur (9/1)
 
20th June - ATP 250 Eastbourne - Rothesay International - Grass
WINNER: T.Fritz (14/1)
Runner-up: M.Cressy (40/1)
 
19th June - ATP 250 Mallorca - Mallorca Championships - Grass
WINNER: S.Tsitsipas (7/1)
Runner-up: R.Bautista-Agut (20/1)
 
19th June - WTA 250 Bad Homburg - Bad Homburg Open presented by Engel & Voelkers - Grass
WINNER: C.Garcia (50/1)
Runner-up: B.Andreescu (10/1)
 
19th June - WTA 500 Eastbourne - Rothesay International - Grass
WINNER: P.Kvitova (20/1)
Runner-up: J.Ostapenko (18/1)
 
13th June - WTA 250 Birmingham - Rothesay Classic Grass
WINNER: B.Haddad Maia (22/1)
Runner-up: Shuai Zhang (14/1)
 
13th June - WTA 500 Berlin - Bett1 Open Grass
WINNER: O.Jabeur (7/1)
Runner-up: B.Bencic (12/1)
 
13th June - ATP 500 Halle - Terra Wortmann Open Grass
WINNER: H.Hurkacz (10/1)
Runner-up: D.Medvedev (5/2)
 
13th June - ATP 500 Queen's (London) - Cinch Championships Grass
WINNER: M.Berrettini (6/1)
Runner-up: F.Krajinovic (50/1)
 
6th June - WTA 250 Nottingham - Rothesay Open Grass
WINNER: B.Haddad Maia (22/1)
Runner-up: A.Riske (15/2)
 
6th June - WTA 250 's-Hertogenbosch - Libema Open Grass
WINNER: E.Alexandrova (8/1)
Runner-up: A.Sabalenka (4/1)
 
6th June - ATP 250 's-Hertogenbosch - Libema Open Grass
WINNER: T.Van Rijthoven (250/1)
Runner-up: D.Medvedev (5/2)
 
6th June - ATP 250 Stuttgart - Boss Open Grass
WINNER: M.Berrettini (7/1)
Runner-up: A.Murray (10/1)
 

 

MAY:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
22nd May - Grand Slam - FRENCH OPEN - Clay
Men's WINNER: R.Nadal (4/1)
Men's Runner-up: C.Ruud (22/1)
Women's WINNER: I.Swiatek (4/5)
Women's Runner-up: C.Gauff (28/1)
 
15th May - WTA 250 Rabat - Grand Prix Sar La Princesse Lalla Meryem Clay
WINNER: M.Trevisan (14/1)
Runner-up: C.Liu (10/1)
 
15th May - WTA 250 Strasbourg - Internationaux de Strasbourg - Clay
WINNER: A.Kerber (15/2)
Runner-up: K.Juvan (18/1)
 
15th May - ATP 250 Lyon - Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alps Lyon - Clay
WINNER: C.Norrie (13/2)
Runner-up: A.Molcan (16/1)
 
15th May - ATP 250 Geneva - Gonet Geneva Open - Clay
WINNER: C.Ruud (5/2)
Runner-up: J.Sousa (40/1)
 
9th May - WTA 1000 Rome - Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Clay
WINNER: I.Swiatek (7/4)
Runner-up: O.Jabeur (14/1)
 
8th May - ATP 1000 Rome - Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Clay
WINNER: N.Djokovic (3/1)
Runner-up: S.Tsitsipas (6/1)
 
1st May - ATP 1000 Madrid - Mutua Madrid Open - Clay
WINNER: C.Alcaraz (4/1)
Runner-up: A.Zverev (11/1)
 

 

APRIL:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
28th Apr - WTA 1000 Madrid - Mutua Madrid Open - Clay
WINNER: O.Jabeur (25/1)
Runner-up: J.Pegula (50/1)
 
25th Apr - ATP 250 Estoril - Millennium Estoril Open - Clay
WINNER: S.Baez (16/1)
Runner-up: F.Tiafoe (18/1)
 
25th Apr - ATP 250 Munich - BMW Open by American Express - Clay
WINNER: H.Rune (33/1)
Runner-up: B.Van De Zandschulp (28/1)
 
18th Apr - WTA 250 Istanbul - TEB BNP Paribas Tennis Championship Istanbul - Clay
WINNER: A.Potapova (50/1)
Runner-up: V.Kudermetova (13/2)
 
18th Apr - WTA 500 Stuttgart - Porsche Tennis Grand Prix - Clay (Indoors)
WINNER: I.Swiatek (5/4)
Runner-up: A.Sabalenka (8/1)
 
18th Apr - ATP 250 Belgrade - Serbia Open - Clay
WINNER: A.Rublev (9/2)
Runner-up: N.Djokovic (6/4)
 
18th Apr - ATP 500 Barcelona - Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell - Clay
WINNER: C.Alcaraz (11/4)
Runner-up: P.Carreno-Busta (16/1)
 
10th Apr - ATP 1000 Monte Carlo - Rolex Monte Carlo Masters - Clay
WINNER: S.Tsitsipas (7/1)
Runner-up: A.Davidovich Fokina (150/1)
 
4th Apr - WTA 250 Bogota - Copa Colsanitas presentado por Zurich - Clay
WINNER: T.Maria (40/1)
Runner-up: L.Pigossi (150/1)
 
4th Apr - WTA 500 Charleston - Credit One Charleston Open - Clay
WINNER: B.Bencic (12/1)
Runner-up: O.Jabeur (10/1)
 
4th Apr - ATP 250 Marrakech - Grand Prix Hassan II - Clay
WINNER: D.Goffin (16/1)
Runner-up: A.Molcan (25/1)
 
4th Apr - ATP 250 Houston - Fayez Sarofim & Co. U.S. Clay Court Championship - Clay
WINNER: R.Opelka (6/1)
Runner-up: J.Isner (7/1)
 

 

MARCH:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
23rd Mar - ATP 1000 Miami - Miami Open presented by Itau - Hard
WINNER: C.Alcaraz (13/2)
Runner-up: C.Ruud (40/1)
 
22nd Mar - WTA 1000 Miami - Miami Open presented by Itau - Hard
WINNER: I.Swiatek (5/1)
Runner-up: N.Osaka (16/1)
 
10th Mar - ATP 1000 Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open - Hard
WINNER: T.Fritz (100/1)
Runner-up: R.Nadal (11/4)
 
9th Mar - WTA 1000 Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open - Hard
WINNER: I.Swiatek (13/2)
Runner-up: M.Sakkari (16/1)
 
 
 

FEBRUARY:

Date - Event - Surface:
 
28th Feb - WTA 250 Lyon - Open 6eme Sens Metropole De Lyon - Indoor Hard
WINNER: Shuai Zhang (20/1)
Runner-up: D.Yastremska (12/1)
 
28th Feb - WTA 250 Monterrey - Abierto GNP Seguros 2022 - Hard
WINNER: L.Fernandez (11/2)
Runner-up: M.C.Osorio Serrano (30/1)
 
21st Feb - ATP 250 Santiago - Chile Dove+Men Care Open - Clay
WINNER: P.Martinez (8/1)
Runner-up: S.Baez (8/1)
 
21st Feb - ATP 500 Acapulco - Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado pos HSBC - Hard
WINNER: R.Nadal (11/4)
Runner-up: C.Norrie (33/1)
 
21st Feb - ATP 500 Dubai - Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships - Hard
WINNER: A.Rublev (9/1)
Runner-up: J.Vesely (150/1)
 
21st Feb - WTA 250 Guadalajara - Abierto Akron Zapopan - Hard
WINNER: S.Stephens (13/2)
Runner-up: M.Bouzkova (22/1)
 
20th Feb - WTA 1000 Doha - Qatar TotalEnergies Open - Hard
WINNER: I.Swiatek (8/1)
Runner-up: A.Kontaveit (7/1)
 
14th Feb - WTA 500 Dubai - Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships - Hard
WINNER: J.Ostapenko (40/1)
Runner-up V.Kudermetova (66/1)
 
14th Feb - ATP 250 Marseille - Open 13 Provence - Indoor Hard
WINNER: A.Rublev (11/4)
Runner-up: A.Auger-Aliassime (3/1)
 
14th Feb - ATP 250 Delray Beach - Delray Beach Open by VITACOST.com - Hard
WINNER: C.Norrie (5/1)
Runner-up: R.Opelka (6/1)
 
14th Feb - ATP 250 Doha - Qatar ExxonMobil Open - Hard
WINNER: R.Bautista-Agut (7/1)
Runner-up: N.Basilashvili (16/1)
 
14th Feb - ATP 500 Rio de Janeiro - Rio Open presented by Claro - Clay
WINNER: C.Alcaraz (4/1)
Runner-up: D.Schwartzman (6/1)
 
7th Feb - WTA 500 St Petersburg - St Petersburg Ladies Trophy - Indoor Hard
WINNER: A.Kontaveit (7/2)
Runner-up: M.Sakkari (6/1)
 

7th Feb - ATP 250 Buenos Aires - Argentina Open - Clay
WINNER: C.Ruud (9/4)
Runner-up: D.Schwartzman (4/1)

7th Feb - ATP 250 Dallas - Dallas Open - Indoor Hard
WINNER: R.Opelka (11/2)
Runner-up: J.Brooksby (7/1)

7th Feb - ATP 500 Rotterdam - ABN Amro World Tennis Tournament - Indoor Hard
WINNER: F.Auger-Aliassime (15/2)
Runner-up: S.Tsitsipas (3/1)
 

 

JANUARY:

Date - Event - Surface:
 

31st Jan - ATP 250 Montpellier - Open Sud de France - Indoor Hard
WINNER: A.Bublik (25/1)
Runner-up: A.Zverev (6/5)

31st Jan - ATP 250 Pune - Tata Open Maharashtra - Hard
WINNER: J.Sousa (20/1)
Runner-up: E.Ruusuvuori (13/2)

31st Jan - ATP 250 Cordoba - Cordoba Open - Clay
WINNER: A.Ramos-Vinolas (14/1)
Runner-up: A.Tabilo (50/1)

17th Jan - Grand Slam - AUSTRALIAN OPEN - Hard
Men's WINNER: R.Nadal (7/1)
Men's Runner-up: D.Medvedev (7/5)
Women's WINNER: A.Barty (3/1)
Women's Runner-up: D.Collins (100/1)

10th Jan - WTA 500 - Sydney Tennis Classic - Hard
WINNER: P.Badosa (12/1)
Runner-up: B.Krejcikova (12/1)

10th Jan - WTA 250 - Adelaide International 2 - Hard
WINNER: M.Keys (16/1)
Runner-up: A.Riske (22/1)

10th Jan - ATP 250 - Sydney Tennis Classic - Hard
WINNER: A.Karatsev (11/2)
Runner-up: A.Murray (11/2)

10th Jan - ATP 250 - Adelaide International 2 - Hard
WINNER: T.Kokkinakis (16/1)
Runner-up: A.Rinderknech (25/1)

4th Jan - WTA 250 - Melbourne Summer Set 2 - Hard
WINNER: A.Anisimova (12/1)
Runner-up: A.Sasnovich (50/1)

4th Jan - WTA 250 - Melbourne Summer Set 1 - Hard
WINNER: S.Halelp (4/1)
Runner-up: V.Kudermetova (8/1)

4th Jan - ATP 250 - Melbourne Summer Set - Hard
WINNER: R.Nadal (7/2)
Runner-up: M.Cressy (50/1)

3rd Jan - WTA 500 - Adelaide International 1 - Hard
WINNER: A.Barty (7/2)
Runner-up: E.Rybakina (14/1)

3rd Jan - ATP 250 - Adelaide International 1 - Hard
WINNER: G.Monfils (9/2)
Runner-up: K.Khachanov (5/1)